Log in
x
or
x
Register
x

or
Views: 75 Share

3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable

Special price: 249.60 USD
118 East Melinda Lan, Phoenix 85027, Arizona, United States
Type:
24 August 2018 - 24 August 2018
Categories
Telecommunications
Business Details
FiberMART.LLC
Phoenix Arizona
Contact
  • Model No::
  • 3345
  • Product Country of Origin::
  • china
  • Method of Payment Options::
  • T/T, Credit Card, Paypal etc
  • Time Before Shipment::
  • 3~5 days
  • Monthly Production::
  • 10,000,000 unit/per month

QSFP-8X-AOC-3

40GBASE QSFP+ to eight LC/SC/ST/FC Connector Breakout Active Optical Cable are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.
All our 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable and get worldwide delivery, we believe Fiber-mart.COM is your best choice.

Specifications

    • Connector 1: QSFP+
    • Connector 2: 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC Connector
    • Length: 3 meters
    • Cable Type: AOC Cable
    • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
    • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
    • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface.
    • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) through I2C
    • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
    • 4ch 850nm VCSEL array
    • 4ch PIN photo detector array
    • Helix type multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
    • OFNP (Optical Fibre Non-Conductive Plenum) rated cable
    • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
    • Housing isolated from connector ground
    • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70℃
    • RoHS 6 compliant
    • 3.3V power supply voltage

 

Applications

    • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s), DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s)
    • Multi-channel 10Gb Ethernet transmission up to 4 channels
    • Fiber Channel transmission at 8.5Gbit/s per channel, up to 4 channels
    • QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC cables with MT connectors for plugging into existing cable runs or patch pannels
    • Creating a breakout cable with four Duplex LC connectors for port expander applications
    • SDR /DDR /QDR
    • Data Centers

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

    • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
    • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
    • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.

 

Packaging

    • Packed with antistatic bag in a box(Default Customer Options)

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate Length Cable Type Connector Type Temp. Range
QSFP-8X-AOC-1 Up to 40G 1m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-2 Up to 40G 2m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-3 Up to 40G 3m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-4 Up to 40G 4m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-5 Up to 40G 5m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-6 Up to 40G 6m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-7 Up to 40G 7m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-8 Up to 40G 8m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-9 Up to 40G 9m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃
QSFP-8X-AOC-10 Up to 40G 10m AOC Cable QSFP+ to 8 x LC/SC/ST/FC 0-70℃

Notes

    • Custom 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable are available in various lengths and other options.
    • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
    • X means LC,SC,ST or FC Connector.

 

 

24 August 2018 24 August 2018

Tradezone.com

Tradezone.com has been putting suppliers and buyers together for over 65 years.  This Suppliers Directory focuses on promoting International Trade.  You are welcome to list your company and products here and we will do our best to provide great internet exposure for you.

 

Copyright © 2018 Tradezone.com. All Rights Reserved

Search