Log in
x
or
x
Register
x

or
Views: 92 Share

FC/APC to FC/APC Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

Price: 108.33 USD
118 East Melinda Lan, Phoenix 85027, Arizona, United States
Type:
24 August 2018 - 24 August 2018
Categories
Telecommunications
Business Details
FiberMART.LLC
Phoenix Arizona
Contact
  • Model No::
  • 7874
  • Product Country of Origin::
  • CHINA
  • Method of Payment Options::
  • T/T, paypal ,credit card......
  • Time Before Shipment::
  • 3~5 days
  • Monthly Production::
  • 10,000,000 unit /per month

The In-line Variable Optical Attenuator

The in-line variable optical attenuator (VOA) is manually-adjusted, used for precisely balancing the signal strengths in fiber circuits, or balancing an optical signal when evaluating the dynamic range of the measurement system.

Key Features

    • High Precise attenuation value
    • Perfect environmental stability and reliability
    • Low additional loss
    • Flawless end face
    • Wide attenuation range (variable)

 

Applications

    • Fiber optical telecommunication system
    • FTTH, CATV, LAN
    • Subscriber loop
    • Fiber optical sensor
    • Testing equipment

 

Technical Specifications

    • Wavelength: 1310 or 1550nm
    • Bandwith(nm): +/-40
    • Attenuation Range: 0.6~60dB
    • Original loss: <0.6dB
    • Precision: 0.02dB
    • PDL: <0.10dB
    • Return Loss: UPC: >55dB APC: >65dB
    • Cable option: 2mm cable
    • Connectors: FC/APC-FC/APC
    • Length: 2 meters
    • Operating temperature (℃): -40~ +70
    • Storage temperature (℃): -40 ~ +85
    • Dimensions (L×W×H mm): 26×8×18



    Note: Picture is for FC/APC to FC/APC, please take it as reference.

 

24 August 2018 24 August 2018

Tradezone.com

Tradezone.com has been putting suppliers and buyers together for over 65 years.  This Suppliers Directory focuses on promoting International Trade.  You are welcome to list your company and products here and we will do our best to provide great internet exposure for you.

 

Copyright © 2018 Tradezone.com. All Rights Reserved

Search